> Club Person of the Year
> Life Members
> Honour Roll

Club Person of the Year

 

 P1390098.jpg

2017-2018 - Andrew Turner
2016-2017 - Carolyn Deegen
2015-2016 - Darren McDermott

All 3 previous winners

P1390099.jpg

 


 

Life Members

The following list of people have been honoured with Life Membership (2017-18) to the Warringah Baseball Club.

 

Senior Life Members 17-18

Geoff Deegen, Jason Juba & Carolyn Deegen

P1390078.jpg

 

Junior Life Members 2017-18

Lachlan Campbell, Jack Bunton, Chris Dwyer, Luke Brown, Zane Coleman & Blake Deegen (Away)

P1390072.jpg

 

 

 

Senior Life Members   Junior Life Members
Name Year   Name Year
Carolyn Deegen 2017-2018   Luke Brown 2017-2018
Geoff Deegen 2017-2018   Jack Bunton 2017-2018
Jason Juba 2017-2018   Lachlan Campbell 2017-2018
Chris Foster 2016-2017   Zane Coleman  2017-2018
Michele Blagg 2015-2016   Blake Deegen 2017-2018
Julie Brown 2015-2016   Chris Dwyer 2017-2018
Karen Mumford  2015-2016   Dylan Szabo 2016-2017
Belinda Vituseck 2015-2016   Mitchell Vituseck 2016-2017
Chris Blagg 2014-2015   Sam Blagg 2015-2016
Clive Brown 2014-2015   Ben Harper  2015-2016
Darren Lowe 2014-2015   Isobel Demol  2015-2016
Kathy Kelly 2008-2009   Jarrod McKenzie 2015-2016
Melissa Potter 2008-2009   Jonathan Elvy 2015-2016
Naomi Elvy 2008-2009   Joshua Di Benedetto 2015-2016
Wayne Harvey 2007-2008   Blake Brown 2015-2016
Graeme Beattie 2007-2008   Rhys Deegen 2014-2015
Maria di Benedetto 2007-2008   Callum Lowe 2014-2015
Paul Vescio 2006-2007   Saxon Illingworth 2014-2015
Peter Hammond 2006-2007   David Armour 2013-2014
Mario Raso 2006-2007   Joseph Blagg 2013-2014
Todd Smith 2006-2007   Indiana Brown 2013-2014
Luke Eisenhauer  2005-2006   Josh Coleman 2013-2014
David Fathers 2004-2005   Hayden Lowe 2013-2014
Ann Eisenhauer 2004-2005   Hugh Page 2013-2014
Pina Polifrone 2004-2005   Ben Sheppard 2013-2014
Janet Fathers 2004-2005   Joshua McLeod 2008-2009
Stuart Fathers 1999-2000   John Vescio 2008-2009
Terry Johnson Need Date   Laura Eisenhauer 2007-2008
Anne Eisenhauer Need Date   Alex Collins 2007-2008
Brett Eisenhauer Need Date   Joshua Poulter 2007-2008
Eileen Poulter Need Date   Lachlan McKay 2007-2008
Warren Poulter Need Date   Andrew Fathers  2006-2007
Anne Eisenhauer Need Date   Josh Barnao 2005-2006
John Latta Need Date   Todd Eisenhauer 2005-2006
Benita Illingworth Need Date   Michael Cohen 2005-2006
Hugh Elvy Need Date   Peter Fathers 2004-2005
      Lee Kekwick 2004-2005
      Michael Polifrone 2004-2005
      Lachlan Illingworth Need Date
      Cameron Illingworth Need Date
      Hayden Elvy Need Date

 

These lists are incomplete and we would appreciate any information on the history of our club from anyone who may have some

 


 

Warringah Baseball Club | Honour Roll

The following list of players have represented the Warringah Baseball Club in the noted Representative teams:

Please email with any information or updates you have.

Representative Players

Name Warringah Team Year Representative Team
Poppi-Tiger Townhill Blue Tongues 2017 – 2018 Intermediate League All Stars Team
Ewen Pollock Red Bellies 2017 – 2018 Intermediate League All Stars Team         
Cooper Eisenhauer Dingoes 2017-2018 Rookies Cup All Stars - Zooka
Christian Lorenzo Redbacks  2017-2018 Rookies Cup All Stars - Zooka
Cameron Goddard Goannas 2017-2018 Little League Minors All Stars Team
William Braund Pythons 2017-2018 Little League Majors All Stars Team
Cameron Lorenzo Pythons 2017-2018 Little League Majors All Stars Team
Max Ward Redbellies 2017-2018 Junior League All Stars Team
Luke Brown Crocs 2017-2018 Senior League All Stars Team, Senior League Team 2017, World Boys Baseball Tournament 2017 & National Youth Championships 2018  Friendship Player ACT
Lachlan Campbell Crocs 2017-2018 Senior League All Stars Team, Senior League Team 2017
Isaac Boeck-Hopely Goannas 2016-2017 Rookies Cup All Stars - Zooka
Alyssa Cronan Goannas 2016-2017 Rookies Cup All Stars - Zooka
Christian Lorenzo Bilbies 2016-2017 Rookies Cup All Stars - Zooka
Jack O’Hara Bilbies 2016-2017 Rookies Cup All Stars - Zooka
Max Austin Blue Tongues  2016-2017 Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team
Joshua Bowles Blue Tongues 2016-2017 Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team
Ryan Barnes Pythons 2016-2017 Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team
William Braund  Pythons 2016-2017 Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team
William Braund  Pythons 2016-2017 Little League Minors All Stars Team
Cameron Lorenzo Pythons 2016-2017 Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team
Cameron Lorenzo Pythons 2016-2017 Little League Minors All Stars Team
William Polidano Pythons 2016-2017 Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team
Ewen Pollock Emus 2016-2017 Little League Majors Sydney District Cup Team
Max Braund Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League Sydney District Cup team
Luke Brown Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League Sydney District Cup Team
Luke Brown Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League All Stars Team
Lachlan Campbell Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League Sydney District Cup Team
Lachlan Campbell Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League All Stars Team
Lachlan Caisley Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League Sydney District Cup Team
Lachlan Caisley Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League All Stars Team
Chris Dwyer Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League Sydney District Cup team
Robert Edgar Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League Sydney District Cup team
Carlos Jorges Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League Sydney District Cup Team
Carlos Jorges Crocs 2016-2017 Junior League All Stars Team
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2016-2017 Senior League All Stars Team
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2016-2017 Senior League Sydney District Cup Team
Blake Deegen Mozzies 2016-2017 Senior League Sydney District Cup Team
Blake Deegen Mozzies 2016-2017 Senior League All Stars Team
Danny Hill Mozzies 2016-2017 Senior League Sydney District Cup team
Poppi-Tiger Townhill  Wallabies 2015-2016 Little League Minor All Stars Team 
Sean Parkinson  Redbacks  2015-2016 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Max Braund Emus 2015-2016 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Will Braund  Pythons 2015-2016 Rookies Cup team
Will Polidano  Pythons 2015-2016 Rookies Cup team
Wil O’Hara Pythons 2015-2016 Rookies Cup team
Connor Munro-Long Bandicoots 2015-2016 Rookies Cup team
Cameron Lorenzo Redbacks  2015-2016 Rookies Cup team
Cameron Goddard Bandicoots 2015-2016 Rookies Cup team
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2015-2016 Senior League All Stars Squad
Blake Brown Mozzies 2015-2016 Senior League All Stars Squad
Danny Hill Mozzies 2015-2016 Senior League All Stars Squad
Callum Lowe Cobras 2015-2016 Senior League All Stars Squad
Matthew Watts Cobras 2015-2016 Senior League All Stars Squad
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2014-2015 Junior League All Stars Squad
Blake Brown Spitfires 2014-2015 Senior League All Stars Squad
Blake Brown Spitfires 2014-2015 NSW Super Series Team
Luke Brown Crocodiles 2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Lachlan Caisley Crocodiles 2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Lachlan Campbell  Crocodiles  2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Zane Coleman Crocodiles 2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Rhys Deegen Spitfires 2014-2015 Senior League All Stars Squad
Christopher Dwyer Crocodiles 2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Jaxon Hair Dingoes 2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Xander Hair Dingoes 2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Anthony Hill Spitfires 2014-2015 Senior League All Stars Squad
Anthony Hill Spitfires 2014-2015 NSW Super Series Team
Anthony Hill Spitfires 2014-2015 BNSW U 16 Team
Danny Hill Mozzies 2014-2015 Junior League All Stars Squad
Saxon Illingworth Spitfires 2014-2015 NSW Super Series Team
Benjamin LaFontan Crocodiles 2014-2015 Little League Majors All Stars Squad
Benjamin Matthews Magpies 2014-2015 Rookies Cup
Sean Parkinson Rebacks 2014-2015 Little League Minors All Stars Squad
Poppi-Tiger Townhill Wallabies 2014-2015 Rookies Cup
Kai Turner Rebacks 2014-2015 Little League Minors All Stars Squad
Blake Deegen Mozzies 2014-2015  Junior League All Stars Squad
Karl Hoschke   2014- Atlanta Braves
JJ Blagg Brumbies 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U16
JJ Blagg Brumbies 2013-2014 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U14
Blake Brown Mozzies 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U14
Luke Brown Crocodiles 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - Little League
Luke Brown Crocodiles 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U12
Patrick Caisley Mozzies 2013-2014 MWJBL U14 Association Cup
Lachlan Campbell  Redbacks  2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - Little League
Lachlan Campbell  Crocodiles 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U12
Zane Coleman Taipans 2013-2014 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Blake Deegen Mozzies 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U14
Rhys Deegen Brumbies 2013-2014 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Jaxon Hair Dingoes 2013-2014 MWJBL U14 Association Cup
Xander Hair Dingoes 2013-2014 MWJBL U14 Association Cup
Anthony Hill Brumbies 2013-2014 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Danny Hill Mozzies 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U14
Benjamin LaFontan  Crocodiles 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U12
Callum Lowe Cobras 2013-2014 MWJBL U16 Association Cup
Jack Nhill Brumbies 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U16
Ben Sheppard Brumbies 2013-2014 BNSW Development Program - U16
Ben Sheppard Brumbies 2013-2014 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Matthew Watts Cobras 2013-2014 MWJBL U16 Association Cup
Indiana Brown Brumbies 2013-2013 BNSW U15 Girls 
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL - Little League
Blake Brown Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL U14 State Cup
Blake Brown Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL - Little League
Luke Brown Crocodiles 2012-2013 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Mack Calder Joeys 2012-2013 MWJBL Rookies Cup
Lachlan Campbell  Redbacks  2012-2013 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Blake Deegen Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Blake Deegen Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL - Little League
Rhys Deegen Brumbies 2012-2013 MWJBL U14 State Cup
Rhys Deegen Brumbies 2012-2013 MWJBL U14 State Cup
Jonathon Elvy Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL U14 Association Cup
Anthony Hill Brumbies 2012-2013 MWJBL U14 State Cup
Anthony Hill Brumbies 2012-2013 BNSW U 14 Team
Danny Hill Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Danny Hill Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL - Little League
Karl Hoschke   2012-2013 National AAA World Championships roster
Karl Hoschke   2012-2013 Sydney Blue Sox
Karl Hoschke   2012-2013 BNSW U 18 Team
Benjamin LaFontan  Crocodiles 2012-2013 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Max Milner Joeys 2012-2013 MWJBL Rookies Cup
Madison Mumford Mozzies 2012-2013 MWJBL Junior All Girls
Jack Nhill Brumbies 2012-2013 MWJBL U16 State Cup
JJ Blagg Brumbies 2011-2012  
Sam Blagg Mozzies 2011-2012  
Blake Brown Mozzies 2011-2012 Sydney Baseball U12 All Star Team
Indiana Brown Brumbies 2011-2012 BBNSW Junior All Girls Series
Indiana Brown Brumbies 2011-2012 MWJBL Junior All Girls
Luke Brown Crocodiles 2011-2012  
Lachlan Campbell  Redbacks  2011-2012  
Blake Deegen Mozzies 2011-2012  
Rhys Deegen Brumbies 2011-2012 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Jordon Devries Crocodiles 2011-2012  
James di Benedetto   2011-2012 Sydney Baseball U16 All Star Team
Christopher Dwyer Crocodiles 2011-2012  
Hayden Elvy Scorpions 2011-2012 U17 World Boys Tour
Hayden Elvy Scorpions 2011-2012 Aussie Expos USA Tour 
Hayden Elvy Scorpions 2011-2012 Sydney Baseball U16 All Star Team
Jonathon Elvy Mozzies 2011-2012  
Karl Hoschke   2011-2012 ABF AA Australian National Team (Mexico)
Saxon Illingworth Brumbies 2011-2012  
Benjamin LaFontan  Crocodiles 2011-2012  
Madison Mumford Mozzies 2011-2012 MWJBL U14 Association Cup
Hugh Page Brumbies 2011-2012  
Ben Sheppard Vipers 2011-2012 BNSW U 14 Team
Ben Sheppard Brumbies 2011-2012 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Karl Hoschke   2011-2011 BNSW School Boys Team
Karl Hoschke   2011-2011 Australian School Boys Team
Rhys  Deegen Vipers 2010-2011 Sydney Baseball U12 All Star Team
Hayden Elvy Scorpions 2010-2011 Aussie Expos USA Tour 
Karl Hoschke   2010-2011 BNSW U16 Team
Karl Hoschke   2010-2011 Sydney Baseball U16 All Star Team
Karl Hoschke   2010-2011 ABF AA Australian National Team (New Zealand)
Cameron Illingworth   2010-2011 BNSW U16 Team
Jack Kelly   2010-2011 BNSW Junior U13 Osaka Tour
Jack Kelly   2010-2011 BNSW Junior U15 St Louis Tour
Joshua Paterson   2010-2011 BNSW Junior U15 St Louis Tour
Angelo Bombara Boomers 2009-2010 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Josh Coleman Vipers 2009-2010 MWJBL U12 Association Cup 
Tim Dyer Boomers 2009-2010 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Hayden Elvy Scorpions 2009-2010 BNSW Junior U15 St Louis Tour
Corey Hammond   2009-2010 6 Year Manly Representative Players
Karl Hoschke   2009-2010 Sydney Baseball U16 All Star Team
Sean Lyall   2009-2010 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Josh McLeod Boomers 2009-2010 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Silvio Raso Boomers 2009-2010 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Silvio Raso Boomers 2009-2010 6 Year Manly Representative Players
Adam Sheppard Boomers 2009-2010 MWJBL U16 State Cup
John Vescio Boomers 2009-2010 MWJBL U16 State Cup
Saxon Illingworth Brumbies 2008-2009  MWJBL Rookies Cup
Angelo Bombara Joeys 2008-2009 MWJBL U14 State Cup
Rhys  Deegen Vipers 2008-2009 MWJBL Rookies Cup
James Di Benedetto   2008-2009 BNSW Junior U12 Nagahama Tour
Tim Dyer   2008-2009 Sydney Baseball U16 All Star Team
Hayden Elvy Scorpions 2008-2009 BNSW Junior U13 Osaka Tour
Tom Harvey Vipers 2008-2009 MWJBL Rookies Cup
Karl Hoschke   2008-2009 BNSW U 14 Team
Karl Hoschke   2008-2009 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Cameron Illingworth   2008-2009 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Callum Lowe Cobras 2008-2009 MWJBL Rookies Cup
Sean Lyall    2008-2009 BNSW Junior U13 Osaka Tour
Josh McLeod   2008-2009 6 Year Manly Representative Players
Josh McLeod   2008-2009 Sydney Baseball U16 All Star Team
Silvio Raso Joeys 2008-2009 MWJBL U14 State Cup
Adam Sheppard Joeys 2008-2009 MWJBL U14 State Cup
John Vescio   2008-2009 6 Year Manly Representative Players
John Vescio   2008-2009 Sydney Baseball U16 All Star Team
Angelo Bombara Joeys 2007-2008 MWJBL U14 State Cup
James Di Benedetto   2007-2008 BNSW Junior U12 Nagahama Tour
Hayden Elvy Scorpions 2007-2008 BNSW Junior U13 Osaka Tour
Lachlan Illingworth   2007-2008 BNSW U16 Team
Sean Lyall    2007-2008 BNSW Junior U13 Osaka Tour
Silvio Raso Joeys 2007-2008 MWJBL U14 State Cup
Angelo Bombara Joeys 2006-2007 MWJBL U12 State Cup
Karl Hoschke   2006-2007 BNSW Junior U13 Osaka Tour
Daniel Koopman   2006-2007 BNSW Junior U13 Osaka Tour
Josh McLeod   2006-2007 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Silvio Raso Joeys 2006-2007 MWJBL U12 State Cup
John Vescio   2006-2007 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Angelo Bombara Joeys 2005-2006 Sydney Baseball U12 All Star Team
Laura Eisenhauer   2005-2006 U14 Aussie Hearts Tour
Corey Hammond   2005-2006 BNSW U12 Team
Corey Hammond   2005-2006 Sydney Baseball U12 All Star Team
Silvio Raso Joeys 2005-2006 MWJBL U12 State Cup
Silvio Raso Joeys 2005-2006 Sydney Baseball U12 All Star Team
John Vescio   2005-2006 Sydney Baseball U14 All Star Team
Corey Hammond   2004-2005 BNSW Junior U12 Japan Tour
Josh McLeod   2004-2005 BNSW U12 Team
Josh McLeod   2004-2005 BNSW Junior U13 Japan Tour
Silvio Raso   2004-2005 BNSW Junior U12 Japan Tour
John Vescio   2004-2005 BNSW U12 Team
Michael Cohen   2003-2004 BNSW U 14 Team
Lee Keckwick   2003-2004 BNSW Junior U16 Pan Pacific Tour
Michael Polifrone   2003-2004 BNSW Junior U16 Pan Pacific Tour
John Vescio   2003-2004 BNSW Junior U12 Japan Tour
Zac Barnao   2002-2003 BNSW Junior U12 Japan Tour